AK25058446

Location: Soldotna
Type: SAM

Dispatch Text:

On June 16, 2025, Alaska State Troopers received a report of sexual abuse of a minor that occurred in Kenai. The Alaska Bureau of Investigation - Soldotna Major Crimes conducted a thorough investigation, and on August 23, 2025, troopers contacted 54-year-old Anchorage resident John Nicori, Jr. in Anchorage and remanded him to the Anchorage Correctional Complex without incident. Nicori is being charged with two counts of Sexual Abuse of a Minor in the Second Degree.

Posted on 8/25/2025 11:54:32 AM by DPS\jsdougherty

Posting Section: AK Bureau of Investigation