AK25058482

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 06/26/2025 at 0048 hours a Trooper was on routine patrol and identified Sharniece Moore at the Circle K gas station off Johansen Expressway. She was arrested for her warrant and transported to FCC for remand.

Posted on 6/26/2025 3:46:15 AM by DPS\hrchurness