AK25058510

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Driving Under the Influence

Dispatch Text:

On 6/17/25 at approximately 1114 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a Report Every Dangerous Driver Immediately regarding a Silver Subaru Outback. Investigation revealed Kelly Louden, age 47 of Fairbanks, was operating a motor vehicle under the influence. Datamaster showed a BrAC of .185g/210L. He was arrested and remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center on the charge of Driving Under the Influence.

Posted on 6/17/2025 3:36:26 PM by DPS\nggandy