AK25058534

Location: POW
Type: SAM

Dispatch Text:

On 10/23/2025, the Alaska State Troopers in the Prince of Wales Island placed Anthony Peele under arrest for the offense of Sexual Assault of a Minor in the Second Degree after the completion of an ongoing investigation. Anthony was transported to the Craig Police Station for booking.

Posted on 10/23/2025 6:22:25 PM by DPS\oamodestoOrdonez

Posting Section: A Detachment