AK25058562

Location: King Arthur Dr
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 07/19/2025 AST conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle near King Arthur Dr in Houston. Investigation revealed Brandon Belanger, age 31, of Houston, was hiding under a mattress in the back seat of the vehicle. Brandon had $6250 in active warrants, and was arrested and transported to MatSu Pretrial where he is being held on his warrants.

Posted on 7/19/2025 3:32:27 PM by DPS\ajbigari