AK25058589

Location: Palmer
Type: Criminal Mischief IV and VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On 6/17/2025, at 1338 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a report of a disturbance on Winding Brook Loop in Palmer. AST responded to the scene. AST contacted Adam Jackson, age 41 of Palmer. Investigation revealed that Adam caused approximately $600 in damages. Adam further violated his conditions of release by being intoxicated. Adam was arrested and transported to Matsu Pretrial where he was remanded and held on $250 bail.

Posted on 6/17/2025 7:10:07 PM by DPS\cataratko