AK25058762

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DV Criminal Mischief

Dispatch Text:

On June 17, 2025, at approximately 1926 hours, the AST received a report a DV Assault actively occurring in the area of Thomas St. Donald A. reported that his girlfriend, Emily Weech, was “having an episode.” Dispatch could hear crying and screaming in the background. Donald was calling from inside his vehicle. Emily was outside the vehicle, hitting the car with a rock. After conducting the investigation, Emily was arrested and remanded to FCC for Criminal Mischief.

Posted on 6/17/2025 11:11:53 PM by DPS\pptesta