AK25058793

Location: Fairbanks
Type: VCOR/Unlawful Contact/Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On June 17, 2025, at approximately 2137 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a 911 call reporting the whereabouts of Alexander Pace, who had a warrant for his arrest. Troopers responded and located Alexander Pace on the front porch of a Fairbanks Residence. Alexander was also found to be on conditions of release and was found violating the conditions by contacting the victim of an assault involving a Domestic Violence crime. Alexander was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center for unlawful contact, Violating Conditions of Release, and to serve his arrest warrant.

Posted on 6/18/2025 5:52:14 AM by DPS\kbweeks