AK25058987
Location: McCarthy
Type: Community Patrol
Dispatch Text:
On 06/18/2025 at approximately 0900 hours, Alaska State Troopers and Alaska Wildlife Troopers responded to McCarthy for a community visit. Troopers patrolled the area and spoke with members of the community to address various concerns and issues.
Posted on 6/18/2025 3:42:12 PM by DPS\jbchroniger