AK25059165

Location: Tok
Type: Probation Violation

Dispatch Text:

On June 18, 2025, at approximately 1529 hours Alaska State Troopers in Tok aided Fairbanks Probation Officers with a probation contact at the residence of Floyd Stuck, age 57 of Tok. The contact resulted in a search warrant being obtained for the residence and Stuck being placed under arrest for multiple Probation Violations. Stuck was remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center for the Probation Violations. Investigation is ongoing and additional charges will be forwarded to the District Attorney's Office.

Posted on 6/19/2025 12:28:27 AM by DPS\jnburnham