AK25059369

Location: Fairbanks
Type: A4 (DV), Assault in Precense of A Child

Dispatch Text:

On June 19, 2025, at approximately 1235 hours, the Alaska State Troopers responded to the area of Dartmouth Dr for a disturbance. Investigation revealed that Kyle Trojan-Kline, 28 YOA of Fairbanks, committed the offense of Assault 4 DV and Assault in the presence of a child (DV). He was remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center. 

Posted on 6/19/2025 1:47:06 PM by DPS\jldreher