AK25059455

Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault

Dispatch Text:

On 06/19/2025 at approximately 1630 hours, Alaska State Troopers and Officers from the Wasilla Police Department responded to an assault on Quiet Circle. Multiple parties left the area prior to law enforcement’s arrival, and conflicting stories were provided. The investigation is ongoing.

Posted on 6/20/2025 10:05:43 AM by DPS\jrvenable