AK25059489

Location: Nenana
Type: Criminal Mischief 4th DV

Dispatch Text:

On 06/19/2025 at approximately 1641 hours, AST Nenana responded to a report of an RV fire near Mile 305 Parks Hwy. The investigation revealed the family in the RV was traveling after leaving Kat Morgan, age 31 of North Pole, in Fairbanks. At approximately 1208 hours while in Fairbanks, Kat intentionally cut the tire of a family members motorcycle with a box knife. The fire was unrelated. Kat was arrested for Criminal Mischief 4th DV. She was transported to Fairbanks Correctional Center and held without bail.

Posted on 6/19/2025 7:13:16 PM by DPS\nchollenbeck