AK25059504

Location: Seward
Type: MVC-D/ No Liability Insurance

Dispatch Text:

On June 19, 2025, AST responded to a two-vehicle crash at the intersection of the Seward Highway and Nash Road. Investigation revealed Tonya Davis, age 40 of Seward, crashed into the back of another vehicle that was waiting to turn onto the Seward Highway. Davis did not possess any insurance and was issued a summons and several citations. Both vehicles were driven away from the scene and not injuries were reported. 

Posted on 6/20/2025 4:34:30 PM by DPS\rlmau

Posting Section: A Detachment