AK25059529

Location: Fairbanks
Type: MICS V

Dispatch Text:

On June 19, 2025, at approximately 1834 hours, Fairbanks AST conducted a traffic stop at approximately mile 360 of the Richardson Highway. Troopers observed drug paraphernalia and searched the vehicle after a search warrant was granted. Suspected fentanyl powder and methamphetamine were seized from the vehicle. Emma Hayward, age 21, was arrested for misconduct involving a controlled substance in the fifth degree.

Posted on 6/19/2025 9:36:46 PM by DPS\jdchipps