AK25059543

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault DV

Dispatch Text:

On 6-20-2025 at approximately 2030 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a domestic violence incident. After investigation Brandon Forness, age 20 of Fairbanks, was arrested for multiple counts of Assault, criminal mischief, and criminal trespass. He was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center without incident.

Posted on 6/20/2025 1:39:44 AM by DPS\epjaeschke