AK25059569

Location: Copper Center
Type: VCOR X2

Dispatch Text:

On 06/19/2025 at approximately 2241 hours Glennallen AST responded to a residence in Copper Center for a report of a condition of release violation.  Investigation revealed that Dakota Voyles, age 30 of Copper Center, consumed alcohol in violation of conditions of release from two open court cases stemming from the original charges of 2 counts of Assault in the 4th degree DV, 3 counts of Assault in the presence of a child, and 3 counts of VCOR.  Voyles was placed under arrest for 2 counts of Violating Conditions of Release and transported to Glennallen AST post and held until arraignment. 

Posted on 6/20/2025 9:08:26 AM by DPS\dtmcweeney