AK25059606

Location: FAIRBANKS
Type: Warrant Arrests, False Report

Dispatch Text:

On 06/20/2025 at 0308 hours a Trooper conducted a traffic stop on two bicyclists. One of the bicyclists, Kiona Volkheimer, gave the Trooper a false name and date of birth. Volkheimer was arrested for false report and her three arrest warrants. Gary Galbreath, the other bicyclist, was arrested for his two arrest warrants. Both were transported to FCC without incident.

Posted on 6/20/2025 5:09:40 AM by DPS\hrchurness