AK25059769
Location: Delta Junction
Type: Motor Vehicle Collision
Dispatch Text:
On 6-20-25, Delta Junction AST received a report of a single vehicle collision versus moose on the Alaska Hwy just south of Delta. The moose was put down due to injuries and a charity was called. A tow company responded for the vehicle.
Posted on 6/20/2025 6:10:05 PM by DPS\cihudson