AK25059815

Location: Crown Point
Type: DUI, VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On 6/19/2025, at approximately 1800 hours, Seward AST conducted a traffic stop on a sedan in Crown Point for failure to maintain lane position. Investigation led to the arrest of the driver, Paul Cottrell Jr, age 59 of Seward, for operating his vehicle under the influence of a controlled substance. Additionally, Cottrell was on conditions of release for an open case and remanded to Spring Creek Correctional Center on the charges of DUI and VCOR, release pending arraignment.

Posted on 6/19/2025 9:08:03 PM by DPS\krklingen

Posting Section: A Detachment