AK25059840

Location: Seward
Type: No Motor Vehicle Insurance

Dispatch Text:

On 6/20/2025, at approximately 1440 hours, AST conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle for numerous equipment violations in Seward near city limits. During the roadside investigation, the driver, Kelly Mueller, age 25 of Fairbanks, acknowledged he did not have motor vehicle insurance. Mueller was issued a summons to appear on the offense and released at the conclusion of the traffic stop.

Posted on 6/20/2025 11:10:18 PM by DPS\krklingen

Posting Section: A Detachment