AK25059848

Location: Dillingham
Type: crew member license required

Dispatch Text:

On July 11, 2025 Ouvenaly Martushev age 20 from Homer was cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for fishing without a crew member license in Nushagak District. Bail is set for $270 at the Dillingham District Court.

Posted on 7/14/2025 1:07:59 PM by DPS\fdmccammon

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers