AK25059859

Location: McGrath
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 06/20/2025, McGrath AWT received a report of a possible drunk driver, driving recklessly in McGrath. AWT was out of town at the time. On 06/21/2025, while following up on the report, AWT contacted Justice MacAlpine while operating a motor vehicle on the roadway. Investigation determined MacAlpine was operating under the influence of alcohol. Charges were forwarded to the Bethel District Attorney's Office, and he was released to a sober party.

Posted on 6/21/2025 12:24:42 PM by SOA\dcbrooks

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers