AK25059979

Location: Anchor Point
Type: Theft / Trespass / Violate Conditions

Dispatch Text:

On 6/20/2025, Alaska State Troopers in Anchor Point observed Charles Rockett (54 years old), who was known to have an outstanding arrest warrant, as a passenger in a vehicle. Subsequent search of the surrounding area located Rockett in a nearby gravel pit belonging to Dibble Creek Rock.

Further investigation determined Rockett and Laurie Farmer (63 years old) had entered through a locked gate and were loading their personal vehicle with gravel. Both parties were arrested and remanded to Homer Jail on the charges of Criminal Trespass 1, Theft 4, and violating their conditions of release. 

Posted on 6/21/2025 12:01:46 AM by DPS\jalindblom

Posting Section: A Detachment