AK25060041

Location: Delta Junction
Type: Warrant Arrest, DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 6-21-25, Delta Junction AST received a report stating Oleg Khomich was harassing a semi driver attempting to sleep. AST located Oleg driving a vehicle. Oleg had an active arrest warrant. Investigation also led to Oleg being arrest for DUI. Oleg provided a sample on the Datamaster which resulted in a BrAC of .134. Oleg was transported to FCC and remanded for his warrant and DUI. 

Update: The vehicle Oleg was in was reported stolen per FPD case 25-2032. 

Posted on 6/21/2025 5:10:49 AM by DPS\cihudson