AK25060047

Location: Wasilla
Type: Criminal Mischief

Dispatch Text:

On 6/21/2025 AST responded to Wasilla for the report of a disturbance. Investigation revealed Julian Nation-Perry had damaged the property of a household member. He was placed under arrest for Criminal Mischief in the 5th degree. He was remanded to the Mat-Su Pre-Trial facility and held on no bail.

Posted on 6/21/2025 4:34:03 AM by DPS\wmbooth