AK25060071

Location: Wasilla
Type: Drug DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 6/21/2025 at approximately 0555 hours, the Alaska State Troopers responded to a welfare check at the Circle K gas station on Meadow Lakes Loop.  The male in the vehicle was identified as Austin Puckett (27YOA).  Austin was determined to have been driving under the influence of a controlled substance and was placed under arrest.  He was transported to Mat-Su Pretrial where he was held per the bail schedule.  

Posted on 6/21/2025 10:56:08 AM by DPS\cnfouts