AK25060086

Location: Tanacross/Tok
Type: Criminal Mischief 3/Criminal Trepass

Dispatch Text:

On 6/21/25. at 0107 hours, AST Dispatch received a report of a rock being thrown into the passenger side window causing property damage in the village of Tanacross.  At 0147 hours, AST received a second call of a second vehicle having a rock thrown at a back window causing it to shatter, on Aspen Way in Tok. 

Investigation determined Shannon Kiehl age 38 of Tanacross will be charged with two counts of criminal mischief 3, along with one count of criminal trespass in the first degree, DWLS, and VCOR.  Charges will be forward to the Fairbanks DAO in this matter.

Posted on 6/26/2025 1:41:43 PM by DPS\mfhaglin