AK25060118

Location: Talkeetna
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 6/21/25 at approximately 1034 hours Palmer AST responded to a welfare check on the Talkeetna Spur. Investigation revealed Caitlin Helmic, age 29 of Anchorage, had an outstanding warrant for her arrest out of Anchorage for failing to appear for original charge of OUI. Helmic was arrested and transported to Mat Su Pretrial where she was remanded on her warrant and held without bail.

Posted on 6/21/2025 7:13:58 PM by DPS\cdwebb