AK25060135
Location: Palmer
Type: DV Assault 2
Dispatch Text:
On 06/21/2025 at approximately 1035 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a trespassing and possible disturbance in Palmer. Following the investigation, Terra Stanley, age 48 of Wasilla, was arrested and remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial for domestic violence-related assault in the second degree.
Posted on 6/21/2025 1:30:05 PM by DPS\jrvenable