AK25060159
Location: Wasilla
Type: DUI
Dispatch Text:
On 06/21/2025 at approximately 1352, Troopers responded to a motor vehicle collision near Agate Lane and Hematite Drive, Wasilla. An investigation showed Timothy Delaney, 66, of Wasilla, had been operating the vehicle under the influence of alcohol. Delaney was arrested and remanded to MatSu Pretrial and released on his own recognizance.
Posted on 6/21/2025 6:46:07 PM by DPS\aedanaher