AK25060187

Location: Fairbanks, AK
Type: Theft

Dispatch Text:

On 06/21/2025, the Alaska State Troopers received a report of stolen scrap metal worth approximate value of $2000 near College Rd. Investigation is ongoing.

Posted on 6/24/2025 9:10:40 AM by DPS\acfishe