AK25060214

Location: Wasilla
Type: DV Assault 4th Degree

Dispatch Text:

On 6/21/25 at approximately 1625 hours Palmer AST responded to a third party report of a disturbance near Softwind Cir in Wasilla. Investigation revealed Tanya Metzger, age 54 of Wasilla had assaulted a family member. Tanya was arrested and transported to Mat Su Pretrial where she was remanded on 1 count of DV Assault 4th Degree. Tanya was held without bail pending arraignment.

Posted on 6/21/2025 7:10:28 PM by DPS\cdwebb