AK25060236

Location: Healy
Type: Death Investigation

Dispatch Text:

On 06/21/2025 at approximately 0815 hours, AST responded ta medical assist with CPR in progress near mile 238 Parks Hwy. EMS was dispatch to a local hotel where a guest was found non-responsive in his hotel room. C C Johnson, age 75 of Louisiana, was pronounced dead on scene. Due to medical history C C's death was determined to be from natural causes. His Next of Kin has been notified.

Posted on 6/22/2025 2:30:45 PM by DPS\nchollenbeck