AK25060268

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Forgery

Dispatch Text:

On June 21, 2025, at approximately 2031 hours, Fairbanks AST conducted a traffic stop at the intersection of Peger Road and Airport Way. The driver provided suspected forged insurance information. Investigation is ongoing. 

Posted on 6/21/2025 9:18:45 PM by DPS\jdchipps