AK25060338

Location: North Pole
Type: Assault DV

Dispatch Text:

On 06/22/2025 at approximately 0157 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a 911 phone call reporting that Quincy Wisner had become angry and started throwing the complainant's items into the yard and then went into the garage. Troopers responded, and an investigation revealed that Wisner had committed an assault, punched a hole in the drywall, and thrown the victim's belongings into the yard. There was a child present in the home when this occurred, and Wisner was arrested and charged with Assault 4, Criminal Mischief 5, and Assault in the presence of a Child.

Posted on 6/22/2025 6:49:14 AM by DPS\hrchurness