AK25060345

Location: Big Lake
Type: DV Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 6/22/2025 at approximately 0400 hours Troopers responded to Big Lake for a disturbance. Investigation revealed Robert Wheeler had pointed a gun at and assaulted a household member. Robert was placed under arrest for Assault in the 2nd degree, 2 counts of Assault in the 3rd Degree, Assault in the 4th degree, and Misconduct Involving Weapons in the 4th degree. He was transported to Mat-Su Regional. He was held with no bail.

Posted on 6/22/2025 6:58:37 AM by DPS\wmbooth