AK25060346

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault in the third Degree

Dispatch Text:

On 06/22/2025 at approximately 0239 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a disturbance near the area of Bradway Road in North Pole. Subsequent investigation revealed that Diana Ives had assaulted her ex-boyfriend. Diana was arrested for assault in the third degree and remanded into custody at Fairbanks Correctional Center.

Posted on 6/23/2025 12:16:15 AM by DPS\jgstillie