AK25060406

Location: Big Lake
Type: Stolen Vehicle

Dispatch Text:

On 07/24/2025 at approximately 1630 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a possible stolen vehicle found abandoned in Big Lake. The vehicle was confirmed stolen in June 2025 and was returned to the owner.

Posted on 7/24/2025 5:34:53 PM by DPS\jrvenable