AK25060430

Location: Kasilof River
Type: Sportfishing License

Dispatch Text:

On 6/22/2025, Alaska Wildlife Troopers were patrolling the Kasilof River. Alaska Wildlife Troopers contacted Hao Chen age 44 from Massachusetts sportfishing on the Kasilof River. Investigation revealed Hao Chen did not purchase a 2025 Sportfishing License. A citation was filed with the Kenai Courthouse.  

Posted on 6/24/2025 10:48:49 AM by DPS\dmlorring

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers