AK25060447

Location: Kasilof River
Type: Closed area for Sportfish Guides and Retaining Snagged Fish

Dispatch Text:

On 6/22/2025, Alaska Wildlife Troopers were patrolling on the Kasilof River. Kacey Clark age 28 from Eagle River was providing guide services for clients and fished in a closed area for guides. Kacey Clark also retained a snagged sockeye salmon. Two citations were filed with the Kenai Courthouse.

Posted on 6/24/2025 10:45:53 AM by DPS\dmlorring

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers