AK25060457

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Vandalism

Dispatch Text:

On June 22, 2025, Alaska State Troopers responded to a report of vandalism at a residence on Sunflower Loop in Fairbanks, where juveniles had trespassed, spray-painted inside an old DC-6 aircraft, and removed “No Trespassing” signs. The property owner and neighbors reported repeated incidents of trespassing and minor vandalism, with one neighbor providing video footage of the suspects. Case is currently under investigation.

Posted on 8/2/2025 3:57:21 PM by DPS\rcbell