AK25060515

Location: North Pole
Type: Assualt Warrant

Dispatch Text:

On 07/01/2025 at approximately 0915hrs, the Alaska State Troopers observed Michael Fielder traveling on foot on Badger and Nordale Rd. Michael Fielder is wanted for Assault 1 with a $100,000 warrant. He was arrested and transported to FCC without incident.

Posted on 7/1/2025 3:08:13 PM by DPS\acfishe