AK25060541

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI, Reckless Driving, VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On 06/22/2025 at 2241 hours a Trooper attempted to stop a vehicle that was driving recklessly. The driver fled the vehicle on foot. After a foot pursuit, Troopers took Daniel Long into custody. He was charged with DUI, Reckless Driving, and VCOR.

Posted on 6/23/2025 9:54:44 AM by DPS\hrchurness