AK25060563

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Misuse of Plates

Dispatch Text:

On 06/23/2025 at 0332 hours a Trooper was on routine patrol and observed an occupied pickup in the parking lot of the Alaska Club bearing incorrect plates. The occupant and owner, Micheal Lorenz, intentionally placed incorrect plates on the vehicle. The plates were seized, and charges are being forwarded for Improper Use of Evidence of Registration.

Posted on 6/25/2025 9:17:11 AM by DPS\hrchurness