AK25060573

Location: Wasilla
Type: VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On 06/23/2025 at approximately 0658 hours, AST received a report of a suspicious vehicle in the parking area near the intersection of Vine Road and Hollywood Road. Investigation revealed Barry Moore, age 59 years old of Minto AK, was on conditions of release and ordered not to consume alcohol. Further investigation revealed Barry had consumed alcohol causing him to violate his conditions of release. Barry was arrested and transported to Mat-Su Pretrial facility where he was remanded for Violating Conditions of Release and held on $1,000 bail. 

Posted on 6/23/2025 9:23:35 AM by DPS\qtnardini