AK25060639
Location: Fairbanks
Type: VCOR
Dispatch Text:
On June 23, 2025, at approximately 1012 hours, the Alaska State Trooper responded to the area of Thomas St for a 911 Hang Up. Investigation revealed that Emily Weech, 27YOA of Fairbanks, was in violation of her conditions of release. Weech was remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center.
Posted on 6/23/2025 1:41:54 PM by DPS\jldreher