AK25060674

Location: Dillingham
Type: Commercial Fishing Closed Period

Dispatch Text:

On June 22 Mike Saarheim age 65 from Astoria, OR was cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for commercial fishing during a closed period in Nushagak Bay. Arraignment is scheduled for August 4, 2025 at the Dillingham District Court.

Posted on 7/6/2025 8:44:39 AM by DPS\fdmccammon

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers