AK25060759

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault

Dispatch Text:

On June 23, 2025, at approximately 1439 hours, the Alaska State Troopers responded to the Fairbanks Youth Facility for the report of an assault. Charges will be forwarded to the Department of Juvenile Justice.

Posted on 6/23/2025 3:56:37 PM by DPS\jldreher