AK25060829

Location: Gambell
Type: Warrant Arrests

Dispatch Text:

On 06/23/2025, the Alaska State Troopers conducted a warrant arrest operation in the Native Village of Gambell. During the operation, AST located and arrested five individuals with outstanding warrants. The Alaska State Troopers would like to thank the local Village Police Officers for their valuable assistance. 

Posted on 6/23/2025 6:37:51 PM by DPS\kdoakes

Posting Section: C Detachment